Korea Demo Tournament 2024

4 Apr 2022 - 31 May 2024

Court 09

GD [5/8]
Completed
Lucia GALE (NZL) /
Ha Eum LEE (KOR) [5]
  • 1
  • 0
Su Been LEE (KOR) /
Hye Won SIM (KOR)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 1

GS [2/16]
Completed - Ret.
Seeun BAEG (KOR)
  • 0
Sena YOON (USA)
  • 0
BS [8/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Ren MATSUMURA (JPN)
Se Hyun KIM (KOR) [7]
GD [1/8]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
Maria GALATESCU (NZL) /
Renee ZHANG (NZL) [1]
Ji Eun LEE (KOR) /
Sena YOON (USA)
BD [2/8]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
Taeyul KIM (KOR) /
Minhoon LEE (KOR)
Ren MATSUMURA (JPN) [8] /
Ryo TABATA (JPN)

Court 2

GS [3/16]
Starting at 09:30
Scheduled
Gyuree NAM (KOR)
Hye Won SIM (KOR)
BS [9/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Hyeon Seok SEO (KOR) [6]
Jung Hun SEO (KOR)
BD [6/8]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
Jihwan KIM (KOR) /
Tae Woo KIM (KOR)
Jiwan PARK (KOR) [3] /
Hyeon Seok SEO (KOR)

Court 3

GS [10/16]
Starting at 09:30
Scheduled
Yeon Joo CHA (KOR)
Yesung CHOO (KOR)
BS [3/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Wonmin KIM (KOR)
MIN HO KO (KOR)
GD [4/8]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
SEBIN EOM (KOR) /
Ma RUOXI (CHN)
Yesung CHOO (KOR) [8] /
SUHA LEE (KOR)
BD [4/8]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
Minwoo KIM (KOR) /
Min Seok MAENG (KOR)
MIN HO KO (KOR) [6] /
Hae Chang LEE (KOR)

Court 4

GS [11/16]
Starting at 09:30
Scheduled
Ma RUOXI (CHN)
Sooin LEE (KOR)
BS [6/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Taisei HATA (JPN)
Min Hyuk CHO (KOR)
GD [2/8]
Followed by
Scheduled
chaeyeong OH (KOR) /
Im YOU NA (KOR)
Ji Hyun KANG (KOR) [6] /
Min Young PARK (KOR)
BD [7/8]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
Taisei HATA (JPN) /
Shion ITSUSAKI (JPN) [5]
Hyun sung KIM (KOR) /
Woong Bi LEE (KOR)

Court 5

GS [13/16]
Starting at 09:30
Scheduled
Maralgoo CHOGSOMJAV (MGL) [5]
Seo Yun CHOI (KOR)
BS [11/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
SungMin LEE (KOR)
Hudson Baxter (AUS)
GD [3/8]
Completed
Renata GARAEVA /
Vlada GURYLEVA [4]
  • 6
  • 0
  • 10
Seo Yun CHOI (KOR) /
SeoJin LEE (KOR)
  • 1
  • 6
  • 12
BD [3/8]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
Hudson BAXTER (AUS) /
Will ROBERTS (NZL) [4]
SEONG WOO JU (KOR) /
Donggeon KIM (KOR)

Court 6

GS [14/16]
Starting at 09:30
Scheduled
Minji CHOI (KOR)
Yejun LEE (KOR)
BS [13/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Dong Geon KIM (KOR) [8]
Taeyul KIM (KOR)
GD [7/8]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
Eunsoo LEE (KOR) /
Yejun LEE (KOR) [7]
Min Young CHOI (KOR) /
Soo Young CHOI (KOR)
BD [8/8]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
Woong CHOI (KOR) /
Dong Geon KIM (KOR)
Taewan JOO (KOR) [2] /
Woojun KANG (KOR)

Court 7

BS [16/16]
Starting at 09:30
Scheduled
Woojun KANG (KOR)
Woong Bi LEE (KOR) [2]
GS [15/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
CHING YING CHEN (TPE)
Kahyeon HAN (KOR)
GD [8/8]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
Hyejeong AHN (KOR) /
UI SU JEONG (KOR)
Maralgoo CHOGSOMJAV (MGL) [2] /
Martaa CHOGSOMJAV (MGL)
GD [6/8]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
Seeun BAEG (KOR) /
Suyeon LEE (KOR)
Hee Won JU (KOR) [3] /
Ye Eun KIM (KOR)

Court 8

GS [16/16]
Starting at 09:30
Scheduled
Hui On CHOI (KOR)
Ye Eun KIM (KOR) [2]
BS [14/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Hyu KAWANISHI (JPN)
Hae Chang LEE (KOR)
BD [1/8]
Followed by
Scheduled
Yeonsu JEONG (KOR) /
MooBeen KIM (KOR) [1]
Sehyeong KIM (KOR) /
Jisung LEE (KOR)
BD [5/8]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
yuya ANDO (JPN) /
Jung Hun SEO (KOR) [7]
Hyu KAWANISHI (JPN) /
Christopher Kosei ONO (JPN)

Court 09

GD [2/4]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
조윤숙(KOR) /
최상숙 (KOR) [4]
강정아 (KOR) /
박미자(KOR)
GD [1/4]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
최정화 (KOR)/
박남순 (KOR) [1]
백한숙 (KOR)/
유현미(KOR)
BS [6/8]
Completed
???(KOR)
  • 7 7
  • 7 7
??? (KOR) [4]
  • 6 1
  • 6 1
BS [8/8]
Completed
???(KOR)
  • 6
  • 6
??? (KOR) [2]
  • 0
  • 3

Court 10

BS [4/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
황기식 (KOR)
류청수 (KOR) [5]
BS [2/8]
Followed by
Scheduled
박상이 (KOR)
김진하 (KOR) [7]

Court 11

BD [4/4]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
박상이 (KOR) /
김진하 (KOR) [5]
김성철 (KOR) [2] /
김신웅 (KOR)
BD [2/4]
After rest, Court & Time TBA
Scheduled
최재덕 (KOR) /
최현정 (KOR) [4]
박원진 (KOR) /
문성영 (KOR)

Court 12

GS [1/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
이미숙 (KOR) [1]
조금준(KOR)
GS [2/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
임옥순 (KOR)
서경엽 (KOR) [7]
GS [3/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
강정아 (KOR) [3]
김용희 (KOR)

Court 13

GD [4/4]
Completed
???(KOR) /
??? (KOR) [8]
  • 1
  • 6
  • 12
???(KOR) [2] /
??? (KOR)
  • 6
  • 2
  • 10

Court 14

BS [7/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
조동민(KOR) [6]
이승택 (KOR)
GS [4/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
박미자 (KOR)
박아름 (KOR) [6]
GS [5/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
백명금 (KOR)
서미경 (KOR)
GD [3/4]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
목성숙 (KOR) /
함경숙 (KOR) [6]
주현옥(KOR) [3] /
김길자 (KOR)

Court 17

GS [6/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
유명자 (KOR)
이춘미(KOR) [4]
GS [7/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
정인선 (KOR) [8]
조미선 (KOR)

Court 4

BS [3/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
박형철 (KOR) [3]
신후철 (KOR)
GS [8/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
조용순 (KOR)
최마리 (KOR) [2]

Court 6

BD [3/4]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
박형철 (KOR) /
신후철 (KOR)
황기식 (KOR) [3] /
류청수 (KOR)
BD [1/4]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
유민규(KOR) /
송춘경 (KOR) [1]
조동민 (KOR) /
이승택 (KOR)

Court 8

BS [1/8]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
유민규 (KOR) [1]
송춘경 (KOR)
BS [5/8]
Followed by
Scheduled
최재덕 (KOR) [8]
최현정 (KOR)

Court 1

BSQ [1/16]
Not Before 12:00
Scheduled
Minho KIM (KOR)
Hae Chang LEE (KOR)

Court 2

BSQ [13/16]
Scorecard
Namgi SONG (KOR)
  • 3
  • 00
Dong Hyeon EUOM (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00

Court 4

GSQ [12/16]
Scorecard
Yu Bin PARK (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00
Yebin KANG (KOR) [6]
  • 0
  • 00
GSQ [3/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Sang A PARK (KOR)
Eunsol CHOI (KOR)
GSQ [2/16]
Interrupted
Hyoseon KIM (KOR)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 0
  • 00
Seora MIN (KOR)
  • 6
  • 1
  • 0
  • 00
GSQ [7/16]
Interrupted
Jian KANG (KOR)
  • 6
  • 0
  • 00
Yeongsun LEE (KOR)
  • 1
  • 0
  • 00
BSQ [4/16]
Interrupted
Seok Hyeon OH (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00
Sang Hoon KANG (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00
BSQ [12/16]
Scorecard
Taeyul KIM (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00
Jihwan KIM (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00

Court 5

GSQ [9/16]
Interrupted
Sooin LEE (KOR) [3]
  • 0
  • 00
So YUNA (KOR)
  • 0
  • 15
GSQ [8/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Chaerin LEE (KOR)
Da-Eun CHOI (KOR) [7]
GSQ [4/16]
Interrupted
Seon Young JUN (KOR)
  • 1
  • 00
Jaun YUM (AUS)
  • 3
  • 00
GSQ [13/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Susannah SU (AUS) [4]
Eun Seo KIM (KOR)
BSQ [5/16]
Not Before 12:00
Scheduled
Hyeon Seo JEON (KOR)
Jae Hyun GO (KOR)

Court 6

BSQ [6/16]
Not Before 12:00
Scheduled
Tae Hoon KIM (KOR)
Min Kyeol LEE (KOR)
BSQ [10/16]
Court and Time TBA
Scheduled
SAE HYUN LEE (KOR)
Sechan EUM (KOR)
GSQ [1/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Seo Young KIM (KOR) [1]
Yu Min PARK (KOR)
GSQ [10/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Se Yeong JANG (KOR)
Hyewon HWANG (KOR)
GSQ [5/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Ji Eun LEE (KOR) [2]
Hyun jin PARK (KOR)
GSQ [14/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Hae Rin CHO (KOR)
chaeyeong OH (KOR)
BSQ [14/16]
Interrupted
Seong Woo JOO (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00
Woojun KANG (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00

Court 7

BSQ [11/16]
Court and Time TBA
Scheduled
Woong Bi LEE (KOR)
Jisung LEE (KOR)
GSQ [11/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Jiyeon LEE (KOR)
Si Yoen YEOM (KOR)
BSQ [3/16]
Interrupted
dongjin SEO (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00
Min Woo LEE (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00
BSQ [2/16]
Not Before 12:00
Scheduled
Min Seok MAENG (KOR)
Chang Min RYU (KOR)
GSQ [6/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Ha Eum LEE (KOR)
SEBIN EOM (KOR)
GSQ [15/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Hye Won SIM (KOR)
Im YOU NA (KOR)
BSQ [7/16]
Not Before 12:00
Scheduled
SeongHo SON (KOR)
Ju Hun CHOO (KOR)
BSQ [15/16]
Court and Time TBA
Scheduled
Connor HEGARTY (GBR)
mori CHOI (KOR)

Court 8

BSQ [8/16]
Interrupted
Ye Chan CHOI (KOR)
  • 0
  • 15
Dongmin KIM (KOR)
  • 0
  • 00
GSQ [16/16]
Interrupted
Jeongwon PARK (KOR)
  • 6
  • 0
  • 00
Heewon KIL (KOR) [5]
  • 2
  • 0
  • 00
BSQ [16/16]
Court and Time TBA
Scheduled
MinSeo KIM (KOR)
minsu PARK (KOR)

Court 01

BS [9/16]
Scorecard
Jun Hao LUO (CHN) [6]
  • 0
  • 15
Tae Woo KIM (KOR)
  • 1
  • 00
BS [8/16]
Completed
Jae Min LEE (KOR)
  • 1
Juchan HWANG (KOR) [5]
  • 0
BS [1/16]
Completed - Ret.
MIN HO KO (KOR) [1]
  • 6
  • 0
WAN HIM DONOVAN YIM (HKG)
  • 2
  • 0

Court 02

BS [5/16]
Completed - Ret.
Luke KOH (SGP) [4]
  • 0
Gun SONG (KOR)
  • 2
BS [13/16]
Scorecard
Min Hyuk CHO (KOR) [7]
  • 0
  • 00
KAITO TOKUKURA (JPN)
  • 0
  • 00
BS [16/16]
Interrupted
SANGHYUK HAN (USA)
  • 0
  • 30
MooBeen KIM (KOR) [2]
  • 0
  • 40

Court 03

BS [14/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
KHANG QUOC THANG HUYNH (VIE)
Juyoung HONG (KOR)
BS [12/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Quoc Lam VO (VIE)
Se Hyun KIM (KOR) [3]

Court 04

BS [3/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Seungjun YU (KOR)
Brice Vincent BAISA (PHI)
BS [4/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Geonhyung KIM (KOR)
Minwoo KIM (KOR) [8]

Court 05

BS [6/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Dongmin KIM (KOR)
JOONHYUK HAN (USA)
BS [11/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
SOTA KAGAWA (JPN)
Dongjae KIM (KOR)

Court 06

GS [11/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Hyoeun CHUNG (KOR)
Gyuree NAM (KOR)
GS [8/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Jaun YUM (AUS)
SEBIN EOM (KOR) [6]
GS [12/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Acalia SHAMIM (AUS)
Hee Won JU (KOR) [3]

Court 07

GS [1/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Yesung CHOO (KOR) [1]
JEONG IN CHOI (KOR)
GS [3/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
rae youn KIM (KOR)
Hyejeong AHN (KOR)
GS [9/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Yuhan CHEN (CHN) [5]
Yuna YANG (KOR)

Court 08

GS [4/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Chaewon WHANG (KOR)
Dain LEE (KOR) [8]
GS [6/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Eunjin RYU (KOR)
Yeon Joo CHA (KOR)

Court 09

GS [7/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Yebin KANG (KOR)
Hyoseo LEE (KOR)
GS [15/16]
Followed by
Scheduled
Kahyeon HAN (KOR)
YESEO PARK (KOR)

Court 10

GS [2/16]
Starting at 10:00
Scheduled
Miyu KAGEYAMA (JPN)
Nayoung LEE (KOR)
GS [10/16]
Completed - Ret.
hanbi LEE (KOR)
  • 0
Soo Young CHOI (KOR)
  • 0